Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Magnolia denudata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Magnoliaceae
Scientific Name:Magnolia denudata
Common Name:Yulan
Origin / Distribution:China
 
 

Where to see Magnolia denudata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Magnolia denudata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Southern China Collection1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Southern China Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.0899 seconds