Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Boehmeria nivea
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Urticaceae
Scientific Name:Boehmeria nivea
Common Name:Chinese Silk Plant
Origin / Distribution:China Taiwan Japan Laos Vietnam
 
 

Where to see Boehmeria nivea growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 30 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Boehmeria nivea at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Araucaria Bed1
Gleditsia Bed1
Government House Bed2
Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed3
Hazel Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Northern Border Bed6
Plant Craft Cottage1
Sinojackia Bed11
Southern China Collection4
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Plant Craft Cottage Gleditsia Bed Northern Border Bed Araucaria Bed Hazel Bed Sinojackia Bed Southern China Collection Sinojackia Bed Southern China Collection Sinojackia Bed Sinojackia Bed Southern China Collection Sinojackia Bed Sinojackia Bed Sinojackia Bed Sinojackia Bed Sinojackia Bed Sinojackia Bed Sinojackia Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Government House Bed Government House Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Southern China Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.1224 seconds