Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Rosa roxburghii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rosaceae
Scientific Name:Rosa roxburghii
Common Name:Chestnut Rose
Origin / Distribution:China
 
 

Where to see Rosa roxburghii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Rosa roxburghii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Species Rose Collection2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.1317 seconds