Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Poa lowanensis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Poaceae
Scientific Name:Poa lowanensis
Common Name:Mallee Tussock-grass
Origin / Distribution:Victoria
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Poa lowanensis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Poa lowanensis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grass Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Mallee 12
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Grass Bed Grass Bed R & T - Mallee 1 R & T - Mallee 1
 
Page rendered in 0.1250 seconds