Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Carex fascicularis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cyperaceae
Scientific Name:Carex fascicularis
Common Name:Tassel Sedge
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland Western Australia South Australia Tasmania New Zealand
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Carex fascicularis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 35 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Carex fascicularis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Backwater FTW2
Dog Flat FTW2
Eel Bridge FTW2
Long Island6
Long Island FTW2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Phoenix Point FTW2
Taxodium Bridge Bed4
Taxodium Point FTW2
Wetland Margin11
Winter Garden FTW2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Long Island Taxodium Point FTW Taxodium Point FTW Phoenix Point FTW Phoenix Point FTW Winter Garden FTW Winter Garden FTW Backwater FTW Backwater FTW Long Island FTW Long Island FTW Dog Flat FTW Dog Flat FTW Eel Bridge FTW Eel Bridge FTW
 
Page rendered in 0.1651 seconds