Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Blechnum nudum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Blechnaceae
Scientific Name:Blechnum nudum
Common Name:Fishbone Water Fern
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Blechnum nudum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 51 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Blechnum nudum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk1
Embankment Group1
Fern Gully26
 
LocationNo. Plants
Rainforest Ruin Bed2
Upper Fern Gully Bed9
Vireya Bed12
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Fern Gully Embankment Group Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Australian Forest Walk Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully
 
Page rendered in 0.1298 seconds