Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Maireana oppositifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Scientific Name:Maireana oppositifolia
Common Name:Heathy Bluebush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Maireana oppositifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 13 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Maireana oppositifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(South)4
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
Herbarium Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Observatory Building Bed3
Visitor's Centre Bed2
Western Border Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Grey Garden(South) Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Western Border Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Grey Garden(South) Observatory Building Bed Observatory Building Bed Observatory Building Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1330 seconds