Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Maireana turbinata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Scientific Name:Maireana turbinata
Common Name:Satiny Bluebush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland Western Australia South Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Maireana turbinata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Maireana turbinata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
R & T - Mallee 11
 
LocationNo. Plants
Water Conservation Garden2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed R & T - Mallee 1
 
Page rendered in 0.1617 seconds