Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Atriplex amnicola
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Scientific Name:Atriplex amnicola
Common Name:Swamp Saltbush
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Atriplex amnicola growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Atriplex amnicola at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1168 seconds