Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Atriplex rhagodioides
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Scientific Name:Atriplex rhagodioides
Common Name:Silver Saltbush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Atriplex rhagodioides growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Atriplex rhagodioides at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden4
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1554 seconds