Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aesculus californica
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Hippocastanaceae
Scientific Name:Aesculus californica
Common Name:Buckeye
Origin / Distribution:California
 
 

Where to see Aesculus californica growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aesculus californica at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
California Garden4
Non Public Area1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Rockery Bed1
Triangle Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden Triangle Bed Rockery Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1344 seconds