Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Androcalva tatei
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Sterculiaceae
Scientific Name:Androcalva tatei
Common Name:Trailing Commersonia
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Androcalva tatei growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Androcalva tatei at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden1
Herbarium Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.0854 seconds