Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Craspedia lamicola
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Craspedia lamicola
Common Name:Bog Billy Buttons
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Craspedia lamicola growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Craspedia lamicola at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Victorian Alps1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
R & T - Victorian Alps
 
Page rendered in 0.1186 seconds