Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus dumosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus dumosa
Common Name:Nuttall's Scrub Oak
Origin / Distribution:California Mexico
 
 

Where to see Quercus dumosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Quercus dumosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
California Garden5
 
LocationNo. Plants
Northern Border Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden California Garden Northern Border Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.6443 seconds