Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus engelmannii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus engelmannii
Common Name:Engelmann Oak
Origin / Distribution:California Mexico
 
 

Where to see Quercus engelmannii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Quercus engelmannii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Vitex Rockery Group1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Vitex Rockery Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1413 seconds