Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Einadia trigonos
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Scientific Name:Einadia trigonos
Common Name:Fish Weed
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Einadia trigonos growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 16 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Einadia trigonos at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Long Island3
Long Tunnel Bed5
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lower Yarra River Habitat2
Wetland Margin6
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Long Island Long Island Long Island Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1363 seconds