Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acorus gramineus 'Variegatus'
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Araceae
Scientific Name:Acorus gramineus 'Variegatus'
Common Name:Grassy-leaved sweet flag
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Acorus gramineus 'Variegatus' growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Acorus gramineus 'Variegatus' at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cottage Rockery1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cottage Rockery
 
Page rendered in 0.1395 seconds