Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Berberis vulgaris
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Berberidaceae
Scientific Name:Berberis vulgaris
Common Name:Common Barberry
Origin / Distribution:Europe Middle East
 
 

Where to see Berberis vulgaris growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Berberis vulgaris at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Tecoma Shelter Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Tecoma Shelter Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.2010 seconds