Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Conostylis aculeata subsp. aculeata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Haemodoraceae
Scientific Name:Conostylis aculeata subsp. aculeata
Common Name:Prickly Conostylis
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Conostylis aculeata subsp. aculeata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 11 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Conostylis aculeata subsp. aculeata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Chamaerops humilis Bed3
Cycad Collection4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Round Central Bed3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Chamaerops humilis Bed Chamaerops humilis Bed Chamaerops humilis Bed Round Central Bed Round Central Bed Round Central Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.0869 seconds