Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aloe humilis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aloeaceae
Scientific Name:Aloe humilis
Common Name:Spider Aloe
Origin / Distribution:South Africa
 
 

Where to see Aloe humilis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aloe humilis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Back of House Bed2
Cottonwood Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Back of House Bed Back of House Bed Cottonwood Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1738 seconds