Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia stenophylla
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia stenophylla
Common Name:Eumong
Origin / Distribution:Vic NSW Qld SA WA NT
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia stenophylla growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia stenophylla at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Conifer Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Conifer Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1464 seconds