Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Banksia integrifolia var. integrifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Banksia integrifolia var. integrifolia
Common Name:Coast Banksia
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Banksia integrifolia var. integrifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Banksia integrifolia var. integrifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Conifer Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Bed Australian Bed Conifer Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1424 seconds