Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Yucca sp. aff. gloriosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Yucca sp. aff. gloriosa
Common Name:Spanish Dagger
Origin / Distribution:Unknown
 
 

Where to see Yucca sp. aff. gloriosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Yucca sp. aff. gloriosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Back of House Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden Back of House Bed Arid Garden Arid Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1595 seconds