Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cyathea dealbata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cyatheaceae
Scientific Name:Cyathea dealbata
Common Name:Silver Tree Fern
Origin / Distribution:New Zealand
 
 

Where to see Cyathea dealbata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 23 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cyathea dealbata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Divaricating Shrub Bed8
Embankment Group1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Fern Gully10
Upper Fern Gully Bed4
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Embankment Group Fern Gully Fern Gully Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Fern Gully Fern Gully Fern Gully
 
Page rendered in 0.1637 seconds