Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Lavandula angustifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Lamiaceae
Scientific Name:Lavandula angustifolia
Common Name:English Lavender
Origin / Distribution:Southwestern Europe
 
 

Where to see Lavandula angustifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 9 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Lavandula angustifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)1
Vitex Rockery Group1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Water Conservation Garden7
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Vitex Rockery Group Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Water Conservation Garden Grey Garden(North)
 
Page rendered in 0.1376 seconds