Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus emoryi
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus emoryi
Common Name:Emory Oak
Origin / Distribution:Texas Arizona Northeast Mexico
 
 

Where to see Quercus emoryi growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Quercus emoryi at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Oak Lawn1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Oak Lawn
 
Page rendered in 0.1487 seconds