Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Ceratozamia mexicana var. robusta
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Zamiaceae
Scientific Name:Ceratozamia mexicana var. robusta
Common Name:Mexican Horncone
Origin / Distribution:Mexico Guatemala
 
 

Where to see Ceratozamia mexicana var. robusta growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Ceratozamia mexicana var. robusta at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Araucaria Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cycad Collection1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cycad Collection Araucaria Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1242 seconds