Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Atriplex holocarpa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Scientific Name:Atriplex holocarpa
Common Name:Pop Saltbush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland Western Australia South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Atriplex holocarpa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Atriplex holocarpa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1207 seconds