Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Atriplex limbata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Scientific Name:Atriplex limbata
Common Name:Spreading Saltbush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Atriplex limbata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Atriplex limbata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Arid Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1642 seconds