Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aquilegia formosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Ranunculaceae
Scientific Name:Aquilegia formosa
Common Name:Sitka Columbine
Origin / Distribution:Canada USA Mexico
 
 

Where to see Aquilegia formosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aquilegia formosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Drinking Fountain Bed2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1388 seconds