Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Arundinaria linearis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Poaceae
Scientific Name:Arundinaria linearis
Common Name:Ryuku-chiku
Origin / Distribution:Japan
 
 

Where to see Arundinaria linearis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Arundinaria linearis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Bamboo Bed3
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Bamboo Bed Bamboo Bed Bamboo Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1326 seconds