Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Arctotis aff. stoechadifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Arctotis aff. stoechadifolia
Common Name:African Daisy
Origin / Distribution:Unknown
 
 

Where to see Arctotis aff. stoechadifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Arctotis aff. stoechadifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Brachychiton Bed1
Grey Garden(North)4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(South)1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Brachychiton Bed Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(South)
 
Page rendered in 0.1245 seconds