Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acaena montana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rosaceae
Scientific Name:Acaena montana
Common Name:Alpine Burr
Origin / Distribution:Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acaena montana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acaena montana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area6
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
 
Page rendered in 0.1279 seconds