Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Calostemma luteum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Calostemma luteum
Common Name:Garland Lily
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland South Australia
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Calostemma luteum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Calostemma luteum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Conifer Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Rare & Threatened Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Rare & Threatened Bed Conifer Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.0870 seconds