Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Yucca faxoniana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Yucca faxoniana
Common Name:Faxon Yucca
Origin / Distribution:Texas New Mexico Mexico
 
 

Where to see Yucca faxoniana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Yucca faxoniana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1624 seconds