Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cussonia gamtoosensis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Araliaceae
Scientific Name:Cussonia gamtoosensis
Common Name:Gamtoos Cabbage Tree
Origin / Distribution:South Africa
 
 

Where to see Cussonia gamtoosensis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Cussonia gamtoosensis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Arid Garden Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.2012 seconds