Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Phenakospermum guyannense
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Strelitziaceae
Scientific Name:Phenakospermum guyannense
Common Name:Red Traveller's Palm
Origin / Distribution:Northern South America
 
 

Where to see Phenakospermum guyannense growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Phenakospermum guyannense at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Tropical House - East End1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Tropical House - East End
 
Page rendered in 0.2118 seconds