Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Bauera rubioides
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Cunoniaceae
Scientific Name:Bauera rubioides
Common Name:River Rose
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Bauera rubioides growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Bauera rubioides at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Staff Car Park1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Staff Car Park Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1244 seconds