Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Banksia spinulosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Banksia spinulosa
Common Name:Hairpin Banksia
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Banksia spinulosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 12 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Banksia spinulosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk1
Non Public Area10
 
LocationNo. Plants
Proteaceae Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Proteaceae Bed Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1088 seconds