Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Olearia astroloba
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Olearia astroloba
Common Name:Marble Daisy Bush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Olearia astroloba growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 14 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Olearia astroloba at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Conifer Bed4
Grey Garden(South)1
Herbarium Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area6
R & T - Gippsland1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Grey Garden(South) Conifer Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed R & T - Gippsland Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1723 seconds