Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Banksia serrata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Banksia serrata
Common Name:Saw Banksia
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Banksia serrata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Banksia serrata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Separation Tree Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Separation Tree Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1594 seconds