Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Banksia saxicola
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Banksia saxicola
Common Name:Rock Banksia
Origin / Distribution:Victoria
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Banksia saxicola growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 9 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Banksia saxicola at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Grampians3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Visitor's Centre Bed6
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed R & T - Grampians R & T - Grampians R & T - Grampians
 
Page rendered in 0.1392 seconds