Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Agrostis parviflora
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Poaceae
Scientific Name:Agrostis parviflora
Common Name:Bent
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Agrostis parviflora growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Agrostis parviflora at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
 
Page rendered in 0.1166 seconds