Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Asperula gunnii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rubiaceae
Scientific Name:Asperula gunnii
Common Name:Mountain Woodruff
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Asperula gunnii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Asperula gunnii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area4
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Victorian Alps1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
R & T - Victorian Alps
 
Page rendered in 0.1422 seconds