Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Agastache nepetoides
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Lamiaceae
Scientific Name:Agastache nepetoides
Common Name:Yellow Giant Hyssop
Origin / Distribution:North America
 
 

Where to see Agastache nepetoides growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Agastache nepetoides at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herb Garden2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herb Garden Herb Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.1172 seconds