Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Banksia integrifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Banksia integrifolia
Common Name:Coast Banksia
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Banksia integrifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 17 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Banksia integrifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk4
Front Entrance Bed6
Observatory Lawn1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Proteaceae Bed5
Water Conservation Garden1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Water Conservation Garden Front Entrance Bed Front Entrance Bed Front Entrance Bed Front Entrance Bed Front Entrance Bed Front Entrance Bed Observatory Lawn
 
Page rendered in 0.1401 seconds