Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Aloe x spinosissima
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aloeaceae
Scientific Name:Aloe x spinosissima
Common Name:Spider Aloe
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Aloe x spinosissima growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 49 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Aloe x spinosissima at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Aloe Bed6
Arid Garden6
Back of House Bed1
Cacti & Succulent Group1
Cassine Bed5
Cottonwood Bed1
Eucalyptus saligna Bed1
Ficus Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)2
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed5
Kiosk Rockery1
Non Public Area1
Rhododendron Bed3
Species Rose Collection13
Touchwood Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Aloe Bed Aloe Bed Aloe Bed Aloe Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Cassine Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Rhododendron Bed Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Arid Garden Arid Garden Aloe Bed Cottonwood Bed Touchwood Bed Back of House Bed Kiosk Rockery Aloe Bed Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Cacti & Succulent Group Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection Eucalyptus saligna Bed Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Ficus Bed Ficus Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1700 seconds