Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Banksia ericifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Banksia ericifolia
Common Name:Heath-leaved Banksia
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Banksia ericifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Banksia ericifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lagerstroemia Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lake View Shelter Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Lake View Shelter Bed Lagerstroemia Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1594 seconds