Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Alyogyne huegelii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Malvaceae
Scientific Name:Alyogyne huegelii
Common Name:Lilac Hibiscus
Origin / Distribution:South Australia Western Australia
 
 

Where to see Alyogyne huegelii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Alyogyne huegelii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Gathering Bed2
Herbarium Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Vireya Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Herbarium Bed Gathering Bed Gathering Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.2747 seconds