Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia ligulata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia ligulata
Common Name:Small Cooba
Origin / Distribution:Vic NSW Qld NT WA SA
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia ligulata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia ligulata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk4
Grey Garden(South)1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Staff Car Park2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Staff Car Park Staff Car Park Grey Garden(South)
 
Page rendered in 0.1327 seconds